Wednesday, November 25, 2009

The Next Wedding

Thought I'd share a little post about my brother and his almost-Anderson girlfriend. I don't wanna use the F word. Nope. Don't like it.
I liked their engagement pics, done by Bliss Photography & Design
But don't they kinda remind you of this cute and adorable couple? Don't tell. Either couple. :P

So I am looking forward to the weddding, three more weeks, and I will be there in Wintery Wonock (pronounced Wonnick, I was promptly scolded) Lake, wearing my long deep purple Grecian-style bridesmaid dress. I need to work on a speach which will be a challenge, because it is my brother's wedding, but I am HER bridesmaid, and sorta her friend, more like a sister but y'know sorta...that comes later. Anyways, I am sure you can imagine the confusion with it all. Hopefully I will be able to manage.

Gotta go out and face the dreary grey and drizzling day. I will be sad to leave you, soft blanket...


Terrylynne said...

What a super cool couple hey? I hope they never lose their style. The wedding is going to be one-of-a-kind and so much fun!

Terrylynne said...

OH - and good luck with the SPEECH (not speach!)