Friday, May 29, 2009

how do I put up a video? I have to have it saved, obviously. But a youtube? Maybe if I sign in to youtube... I dunno, I don't think you're allowed to save those obvs. anyways here's a 'video' i made of some engagement pictures.
video


I plan on making more effort with the blog again... haha yeah AGAIN because it was such a priority before. No, I seriously want to write stuff more. All sorts of stuff.

My car got impounded today for being parked @ past 3pm on Broadway. The good part is that I was busy getting a massage at the time...So I gotta go get it, Ron is coming soon to pick me up. Then a romantic downtown dinner ... yay! Happy Friday!

So the real thing I wanted to share is this. enjoy!